Saint Mary's at UPEI
at Charlottetown, PE
11/24/2018 at 7:00 PM
at Charlottetown, PE
11/24/2018 at 7:00 PM
Saint Mary's
3 |
UPEI
4 |
Scoring | 1 | 2 | 3 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saint Mary's (11-4-1) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
UPEI (8-5-1) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Periods: 1st | 2nd | 3rd |
-- 1st -- |
---|
[00:00] Eric Brassard at goalie for SMU. |
[00:00] Matthew Mancina at goalie for UPEI. |
Faceoff Dawson Theede vs Filip Rydstrom won by UPEI [00:00]. |
Faceoff Dawson Theede vs Filip Rydstrom won by SMU [00:13]. |
Faceoff Calder Brooks vs Kameron Kielly won by UPEI [01:37]. |
[02:09] Shot by SMU Dylan DiPerna MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Logan DeNoble vs Chad Labelle won by UPEI [02:24]. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Chad Labelle won by SMU [02:28]. |
[03:37] Shot by SMU Connor McGlynn MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Connor McGlynn vs Cody Payne won by UPEI [03:39]. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Brent Andrews won by UPEI [04:15]. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Brent Andrews won by UPEI [04:23]. |
[04:37] Shot by UPEI Riley Whittingham MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
[05:19] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
Faceoff Dawson Theede vs Gabe Guertler won by SMU [05:24]. |
Faceoff Calder Brooks vs Kameron Kielly won by SMU [05:37]. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Chad Labelle won by SMU [05:44]. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Filip Rydstrom won by SMU [06:02]. |
[06:28] Penalty on Filip Rydstrom UPEI 2 minutes for ROUGHING, (power play opp). |
[06:28] Start power play for SMU. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Brent Andrews won by SMU [06:28]. |
[06:58] Shot by SMU Hunter Garlent MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Brent Andrews won by SMU [07:05]. |
[07:21] Shot by SMU Nick Welsh MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Bronson Beaton vs Nathan Yetman won by SMU [07:49]. |
[08:15] Shot by SMU Dylan DiPerna MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[08:28] Filip Rydstrom (UPEI) penalty complete. |
[08:28] End power play for SMU. |
[08:33] Shot by SMU Dylan DiPerna MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[09:52] Shot by SMU Bronson Beaton MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[10:23] GOAL by SMU Austyn Hardie (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Hunter Garlent and Jacob Friend, On ice for SMU: Bronson Beaton; Jacob Friend; Hunter Garlent; Jake Coughler; Austyn Hardie, On ice for UPEI: Austin Levi; Cody Payne; Filip Rydstrom; Tanner McCabe; Bobby Zinkan. |
Faceoff Connor McGlynn vs Filip Rydstrom won by SMU [10:23]. |
Faceoff Connor McGlynn vs Brent Andrews won by SMU [11:25]. |
[11:36] Shot by SMU Connor McGlynn MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[11:45] Shot by SMU Noah Zilbert MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[12:00] Penalty on Connor McGlynn SMU 2 minutes for ROUGHING, [12:00] Penalty on Andrew Picco UPEI 2 minutes for ROUGHING, coincidental penalties Connor McGlynn, Andrew Picco. |
Faceoff Calder Brooks vs Gabe Guertler won by UPEI [12:00]. |
Faceoff Calder Brooks vs Gabe Guertler won by UPEI [12:14]. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Chad Labelle won by UPEI [12:40]. |
[13:36] Shot by SMU Jake Coughler MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Filip Rydstrom won by SMU [13:40]. |
[14:11] Shot by UPEI Troy Lajeunesse MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
[14:11] Penalty on Alexandar Peters SMU 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp). |
[14:11] Start power play for UPEI. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Filip Rydstrom won by SMU [14:11]. |
[14:19] GOAL by UPEI Cody Payne (POWER-PLAY), Assist by Doug Blaisdell and Kameron Kielly, On ice for UPEI: Cody Payne; Kameron Kielly; Filip Rydstrom; Gabe Guertler; Doug Blaisdell, On ice for SMU: Alexandar Peters; Stephen Johnson; Calder Brooks; Austyn Hardie. |
[14:19] Alexandar Peters (SMU) penalty complete. |
[14:19] End power play for UPEI. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Brent Andrews won by SMU [14:19]. |
Faceoff Connor McGlynn vs Filip Rydstrom won by SMU [15:40]. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Chad Labelle won by SMU [16:07]. |
[16:18] Shot by SMU Jacob Friend MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Brent Andrews won by SMU [16:59]. |
[17:21] Penalty on Beau McCue UPEI 2 minutes for BOARDING, (power play opp). |
[17:21] Start power play for SMU. |
Faceoff Bronson Beaton vs Filip Rydstrom won by SMU [17:21]. |
[18:03] Penalty on Beni Berisha UPEI 2 minutes for HIGH STICKING, (power play opp). |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Austin Levi won by SMU [18:03]. |
[18:20] Shot by SMU Hunter Garlent MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[18:32] Shot by SMU Nick Welsh MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Dawson Theede vs Brent Andrews won by SMU [18:35]. |
[18:46] Shot by SMU Jake Coughler MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[18:53] Shot by SMU Nick Welsh MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[19:21] Beau McCue (UPEI) penalty complete. |
[19:21] End power play for SMU. |
[19:21] Start power play for SMU. |
[19:39] Penalty on Jake Coughler SMU 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp). |
[19:39] End power play for SMU. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Gabe Guertler won by SMU [19:39]. |
End of period [20:00]. |
back to top |
-- 2nd -- |
Start of 2nd period [00:00]. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Filip Rydstrom won by SMU [00:00]. |
[00:03] Beni Berisha (UPEI) penalty complete. |
[00:03] Start power play for UPEI. |
Faceoff Calder Brooks vs Filip Rydstrom won by UPEI [00:25]. |
[00:26] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
Faceoff Calder Brooks vs Filip Rydstrom won by SMU [00:32]. |
[00:55] Penalty on Calder Brooks SMU 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp). |
Faceoff Aaron Berisha vs Filip Rydstrom won by SMU [00:55]. |
[01:39] Jake Coughler (SMU) penalty complete. |
[01:39] End power play for UPEI. |
[01:39] Start power play for UPEI. |
[02:05] Shot by SMU Bradley Latour MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[02:19] Shot by SMU Bradley Latour MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[02:50] Shot by UPEI Troy Lajeunesse MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
[02:55] Calder Brooks (SMU) penalty complete. |
[02:55] End power play for UPEI. |
Faceoff Connor McGlynn vs Brent Andrews won by UPEI [03:45]. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Cody Payne won by SMU [04:10]. |
[04:37] GOAL by SMU Logan DeNoble, Assist by Aaron Berisha, On ice for SMU: Mark Trickett; Dylan DiPerna; Hunter Garlent; Aaron Berisha; Logan DeNoble, On ice for UPEI: Andrew Picco; Cody Payne; Filip Rydstrom; Troy Lajeunesse; Nathan Yetman. |
Faceoff Calder Brooks vs Gabe Guertler won by UPEI [04:37]. |
Faceoff Dawson Theede vs Kameron Kielly won by UPEI [04:40]. |
[05:41] Shot by SMU Bronson Beaton MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Brent Andrews won by UPEI [06:04]. |
[06:22] Shot by UPEI Beau McCue MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
Faceoff Connor McGlynn vs Chad Labelle won by SMU [07:05]. |
[07:10] Shot by SMU Thomas Stavert MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Filip Rydstrom won by SMU [07:48]. |
[07:53] Shot by SMU Stephen Johnson MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Filip Rydstrom won by UPEI [07:55]. |
[08:09] Shot by SMU Logan DeNoble MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Gabe Guertler won by UPEI [08:09]. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Kameron Kielly won by UPEI [08:16]. |
Faceoff Jake Coughler vs Gabe Guertler won by UPEI [08:25]. |
[08:43] Shot by SMU Jake Coughler MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[09:36] Shot by SMU Calder Brooks MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Calder Brooks vs Cody Payne won by UPEI [09:41]. |
[10:00] Shot by SMU Bradley Latour MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Connor McGlynn vs Beni Berisha won by SMU [10:04]. |
[10:42] Penalty on Connor McGlynn SMU 2 minutes for CHARGING, (power play opp). |
[10:42] Start power play for UPEI. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Gabe Guertler won by UPEI [10:42]. |
[11:32] Penalty on Cody Payne UPEI 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp). |
[11:32] End power play for UPEI. |
Faceoff Calder Brooks vs Brent Andrews won by UPEI [11:32]. |
[11:45] Penalty on Bronson Beaton SMU 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp). |
[11:45] Start power play for UPEI. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Filip Rydstrom won by UPEI [11:45]. |
Faceoff Calder Brooks vs Beau McCue won by SMU [12:41]. |
[12:42] Connor McGlynn (SMU) penalty complete. |
[12:42] End power play for UPEI. |
[13:23] Shot by UPEI Beau McCue MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
[13:32] Cody Payne (UPEI) penalty complete. |
[13:32] Start power play for UPEI. |
[13:45] Bronson Beaton (SMU) penalty complete. |
[13:45] End power play for UPEI. |
[13:51] Shot by UPEI Cody Payne MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
[14:03] Shot by UPEI Beni Berisha MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Brent Andrews won by SMU [15:40]. |
[16:29] Shot by SMU Stephen Johnson MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Calder Brooks vs Gabe Guertler won by UPEI [16:34]. |
[16:48] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
[16:52] Shot by UPEI Gabe Guertler MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
Faceoff Connor McGlynn vs Gabe Guertler won by UPEI [16:55]. |
[17:00] GOAL by UPEI Kameron Kielly, Assist by Gabe Guertler and Sam Aulie, On ice for UPEI: Sam Aulie; Austin Levi; Kameron Kielly; Tanner McCabe; Gabe Guertler, On ice for SMU: Noah Zilbert; Thomas Stavert; Nick Welsh; Connor McGlynn; Austyn Hardie. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Filip Rydstrom won by UPEI [17:00]. |
[17:01] Shot by UPEI Troy Lajeunesse MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Filip Rydstrom won by UPEI [17:05]. |
[18:14] Shot by SMU Hunter Garlent MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[18:20] Shot by UPEI Riley Whittingham MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
[18:24] Shot by UPEI Brent Andrews MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
[18:53] Shot by SMU Stephen Johnson MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Brent Andrews won by UPEI [19:01]. |
Faceoff Dawson Theede vs Brent Andrews won by SMU [19:15]. |
Faceoff Dawson Theede vs Kameron Kielly won by UPEI [19:20]. |
Faceoff Jake Coughler vs Kameron Kielly won by UPEI [19:34]. |
End of period [20:00]. |
back to top |
-- 3rd -- |
Start of 3rd period [00:00]. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Filip Rydstrom won by UPEI [00:00]. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Kameron Kielly won by SMU [01:28]. |
[01:54] Shot by UPEI Sam Aulie MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
Faceoff Calder Brooks vs Brent Andrews won by UPEI [01:54]. |
[04:23] Shot by SMU Hunter Garlent MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[05:35] Shot by SMU Logan DeNoble MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Calder Brooks vs Brent Andrews won by UPEI [05:42]. |
[06:15] Shot by SMU Calder Brooks MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Filip Rydstrom won by UPEI [06:16]. |
[06:46] Penalty on Austyn Hardie SMU 2 minutes for BOARDING, (power play opp). |
[06:46] Start power play for UPEI. |
Faceoff Calder Brooks vs Chad Labelle won by SMU [06:46]. |
[07:59] Penalty on Gabe Guertler UPEI 2 minutes for HIGH STICKING, (power play opp). |
[07:59] End power play for UPEI. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Sam Aulie won by UPEI [07:59]. |
[08:05] Shot by SMU Bradley Latour MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[08:11] Shot by SMU Stephen Johnson MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Chad Labelle won by SMU [08:13]. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Troy Lajeunesse won by SMU [08:18]. |
[08:46] Austyn Hardie (SMU) penalty complete. |
[08:46] Start power play for SMU. |
[09:42] GOAL by SMU Aaron Berisha (POWER-PLAY), Assist by Nick Welsh and Hunter Garlent, On ice for SMU: Dawson Theede; Hunter Garlent; Aaron Berisha; Nick Welsh; Jake Coughler, On ice for UPEI: Andrew Picco; Brent Andrews; Chad Labelle; Doug Blaisdell. |
[09:42] Gabe Guertler (UPEI) penalty complete. |
[09:42] End power play for SMU. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Filip Rydstrom won by SMU [09:42]. |
[10:49] Shot by SMU Dylan DiPerna MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Gabe Guertler won by SMU [10:52]. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Kameron Kielly won by SMU [11:00]. |
[13:08] Shot by SMU Bronson Beaton MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[13:12] Shot by SMU Bronson Beaton MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[13:33] Shot by SMU Mark Trickett MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[13:36] Shot by SMU Hunter Garlent MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Gabe Guertler won by SMU [14:09]. |
[14:13] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Gabe Guertler won by SMU [14:20]. |
[14:21] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
[15:00] Shot by UPEI Brent Andrews MISSED, save Eric Brassard. |
[15:19] GOAL by UPEI Beau McCue, Assist by Brent Andrews and Riley Whittingham, On ice for UPEI: Austin Levi; Brent Andrews; Beau McCue; Riley Whittingham; Tanner McCabe, On ice for SMU: Noah Zilbert; Calder Brooks; Bradley Latour; Nick Welsh; Jake Coughler. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Filip Rydstrom won by SMU [15:19]. |
[15:19] Shot by SMU Dylan DiPerna MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Filip Rydstrom won by UPEI [15:33]. |
[15:39] Shot by SMU Bronson Beaton MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[15:44] Shot by SMU Hunter Garlent MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Kameron Kielly won by UPEI [15:46]. |
Faceoff Calder Brooks vs Brent Andrews won by UPEI [17:03]. |
[17:27] GOAL by UPEI Cody Payne, Assist by Kameron Kielly and Brent Andrews, On ice for UPEI: Andrew Picco; Cody Payne; Brent Andrews; Kameron Kielly; Doug Blaisdell, On ice for SMU: Alexandar Peters; Dawson Theede; Jacob Friend; Calder Brooks; Bradley Latour. |
Faceoff Stephen Johnson vs Kameron Kielly won by UPEI [17:27]. |
[18:50] EMPTY NET at goalie for SMU. |
Faceoff Hunter Garlent vs Gabe Guertler won by UPEI [18:52]. |
[19:14] Shot by SMU Jake Coughler MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
[19:19] Shot by SMU Jake Coughler MISSED, save Matthew Mancina. |
Faceoff Dawson Theede vs Brent Andrews won by UPEI [19:29]. |
End of period [20:00]. |
back to top |